|Room temperature, dark
|Next to water, propylene glycol is the most common moisturecarrying vehicle used in cosmetic formulations. It has better skin permeation than glycerin, and it also gives a pleasant feel with less greasiness than glycerin. Propylene glycol is used as a humectant because it absorbs water from the air. It also serves as a solvent for anti-oxidants and preservatives. In addition, it has preservative properties against bacteria and fungi when used in concentrations of 16 percent or higher.
Buy Propylene Glycol from Toref at the best competitive price. We provide the best quality Propylene Glycol. Every compound produced by Toref is accompanied by Certificate of Analysis. If you need different pack size / quantity, please contact us or email us at email@example.com.